Discover Triple I’z: The Multinational Girl Group That’s Set To Take The World By Storm

Discover Triple I’z: The Multinational Girl Group That’s Set To Take The World By Storm

Discover Triple I’z: The Multinational Girl Group That’s Set To Take The World By Storm

Prior to the start of the new year, in collaboration with SK Telecom’s global metaverse platform, ifland and ifland Studio Seoul, a new project girl group was announced — Triple I’z! Triple I’z is made up of three members: Dita from SECRET NUMBER, E.Ji from ICHILLIN’, and Aria from X:IN.

With the three members already making a debut in their respective groups, they’ve already gained stage experience and greeted fans on numerous occasions. However, they are putting in extreme effort to greet the world as members of Triple I’z too.

While their debut date has yet to be announced, now is the perfect time to get to know the members of Triple I’z. So here are some basic information about the girls down below.

 

1. Meet the Members

Dita

Triple I’z Official

Birthdate: December 25, 1996

Age: 28

Nationality: Indonesian

Birth Name: Anak Agung Ayu Puspa Aditya Karang

ifhome: DITA

 

E.Ji

Birthdate: November 8, 2000

Age: 23

Nationality: Korean

Birth Name: Choi JiWon

 

Aria

Birthdate: March 12, 2003

Age: 20

Nationality: Indian

Birth Name: Gauthami (ഗൗതമി)

 

2. Two Out Of Three Are Non-Korean Members

Within the K-Pop industry, it is very rare for any idol group to have a majority of non-Korean members. However, Triple I’z doesn’t just have their eyes set on the nation of South Korea, but the whole world.

With two members from different countries outside of Korea, the multinational girl group looks to make a mark on the global market, connecting with fans in Korea, their home country, and beyond. Along with Korean, they’ll also be able to communicate with fans in their native tongue and English, bridging the gap between idol and fan.

Then with E.Ji’s leadership experience and captivating conversation skills, Triple I’z will be a group you’ll want to keep your eyes on.

 

3. Already Proven Talents

Having already debuted, the members of Triple I’z are known qualities within the music scene. They’ve shown that they have what’s necessary to stand on stage as K-Pop idols. Checking off multiple boxes, they are everything from endearingly cute to amazingly charismatic.

Watching them on stage, they’re able to create their own spotlight that follows them from beginning to end. With this natural ability to catch the eye of fans, they’re sure to be a standout hit once they begin their official promotions.

Are you excited to follow Triple I’z and their journey?